Scope 2 Scape

Our contact details

Name: Scope 2 Scape Ltd
Address: 13 Woodview, Shevington, Wigan, WN6 8BG
Phone Number: 07761 808413/07900 224849
E-mail: tina@scope2scape.co.uk/tom@scope2scape.co.uk

What type of information we have

We currently collect and process the following information:

How we get the information and why we have it

Most of the personal information we process is provided to us directly by you for one of the following reasons:

We also receive personal information indirectly, from the following sources in the following scenarios:

Under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), the lawful bases we rely on for processing this information are:

(a) Your consent. You are able to remove your consent at any time. You can do this by contacting Scope 2 Scape Ltd, 13 Woodview, Shevington, Wigan, WN6 8BG.

What we do with the information we have

We use the information that you have given us in order to carry out a site inspection for the purpose of providing an estimate for groundworks. If an estimate is accepted we would use the information to locate the customers premises and make any necessary contact via phone or email.

We may share this information with third parties as follows:

How we store your information

Your information is securely stored in a secure locked unit at 13 Woodview, Shevington, Wigan, WN6 8BG.

We keep a paper copy of an estimate and contact details for three months. We will then dispose of your information by securely destroying.

We also keep a record on a laptop, which is password protected. Files are maintained regularly.

Your data protection rights

Under data protection law, you have rights including:

Your right of access - You have the right to ask us for copies of your personal information.
Your right to rectification - You have the right to ask us to rectify information you think is inaccurate. You also have the right to ask us to complete information you think is incomplete.
Your right to erasure - You have the right to ask us to erase your personal information in certain circumstances.
Your right to restriction of processing - You have the right to ask us to restrict the processing of your information in certain circumstances.
Your right to object to processing - You have the the right to object to the processing of your personal data in certain circumstances.
Your right to data portability - You have the right to ask that we transfer the information you gave us to another organisation, or to you, in certain circumstances.
You are not required to pay any charge for exercising your rights. If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you.

Please contact us at Scope 2 Scape Ltd, 13 Woodview, Shevington, Wigan, WN6 8BG if you wish to make a request.

How to complain

You can also complain to the ICO if you are unhappy with how we have used your data.

The ICO's address: 

Information Commissioner's Office
Wycliffe House
Water Lane
Wilmslow
Cheshire
SK9 5AF

Helpline number: 0303 123 1113